2015 Results – Diamond Island Regatta

Results are provisional as of 16:50 on August 23, 2015

Diamond Island Regatta – A Fleet – August 22, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:27:00, Course: 13, Wind: N <10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Odinn J111 33 VSC Kjell Dahlen 39 01:34:56 1:32:19 1.0
2 A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 LCYC Turnau/Fastiggi 45 01:37:06 1:33:36 2.0
3 A Corbeau Farr 400 Modified Can 099 VSC Jean Pierre Turgeon -21 01:29:48 1:35:39 3.0
4 A Polar Express Henderson 30 122 VSC Donald Duley 45 01:39:53 1:36:17 4.0
5 A Dunder J122 52920 VSC John Thouron 30 01:40:04 1:38:36 5.0

Diamond Island Regatta – B Fleet – August 22, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:27:00, Course: 13, Wind: N <10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Boomer J-29 32429 LCYC Jack Wallace 114 01:50:48 1:37:10 1.0
2 B Alchemy J-88 31 LCYC Dana Bolton 84 02:06:27 1:55:25 2.0
3 B Sweet Dream Alerion Sport 33 36 RSYC Sandy Jacobs 108 02:13:22 1:57:53 3.0

Diamond Island Regatta – C Fleet – August 22, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:27, Course: 13, Wind: N <10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 LCYC Tom Glynn 105 01:56:42 1:43:34 1.0
2 C Talisman Peterson 34 15337 LCYC Les Velte 120 01:59:42 1:44:09 2.0

Diamond Island Regatta – D Fleet – August 22, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:27, Course: 13, Wind: N <10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Mashnee Buzzards Bay 30 7 RSYC Jan Rozendaal 144 01:57:31 1:39:10 1.0
2 D Lil’Bot Santana 2023R 155 None Benedek Erdos 168 02:03:58 1:41:32 2.0
3 D Osprey C&C 33 MKII 50331 RSYC Thomas Porter 138 02:02:35 1:44:14 3.0
4 D Joyride J-30 63366 MBBC Lennart Lundbland 138 02:06:43 1:47:44 4.0
5 D Twig C&C 25 MKII 746 RSYC Fritz Martin 219 02:24:40 1:51:32 5.0
6 D Morning Star V Dehler 29 432 LCYC Stephen Unsworth 135 02:18:12 1:57:57 6.0
7 D Errant Catalina 310 161 None George Davis 189 02:39:48 2:07:37 7.0

Diamond Island Regatta – JaM-A Fleet – August 22, 2015

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:32, Course: 13, Wind: N <10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JaM-A It Wasn’t Me J-105 51548 None Branwell Lepp 90 02:04:38 1:52:51 1.0
2 JaM-A Muse J-37c 37 RSYC Doug Friant 87 02:09:47 1:57:59 2.0

Diamond Island Regatta – JaM-B Fleet – August 22, 2015

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:32, Course: 13, Wind: N <10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JaM-B Mackinac Pearson 32 3260 RSYC Tim & Betsy Etchells 174 02:15:58 1:50:33 1.0
2 JaM-B Spirit Pearson Flyer 118 RSYC Steve Koch 141 02:12:28 1:52:12 2.0
3 JaM-B Exit Strategy O’Day 35 43796 RSYC Jerry Henrichon 156 02:20:59 1:57:12 3.0
4 JaM-B Wild Oats Morgan 382 219 RSYC John Huling 150 02:54:49 2:26:25 4.0
5 JaM-B Encore Beneteau 323 323 RSYC Jeff & Gayle Finkelstein 159 03:00:20 2:29:21 5.0
6 JaM-B Ravenheart O’Day 39 RSYC Robin Adams 144 02:57:02 2:29:23 6.0
7 JaM-B Waif Cal Sloop 31 190 RSYC Peter Nelson 180 03:07:39 2:31:29 7.0