2018 – Diamond Island Regatta Results

Results are provisional as of 22:35 on August 19, 2018

Diamond Island Regatta – A Fleet – August 18, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30, Distance: 9.5, Course: 21, Wind: North 10-15, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Odinn J-111 33 VSC Kjell Dahlen 39 1:18:37 1:29:26 1.0
2 A Dunder J-122 ODR 52920 LCYC John Thouron 30 1:17:29 1:29:30 2.0
3 A Corbeau Farr 400 M 403 VSC Jean Pierre Turgeon -24 1:14:32 1:34:56 3.0
4 A Polar Express Henderson 30 122 VSC Donald Duley 45 1:26:28 1:37:22 4.0

Diamond Island Regatta – B Fleet – August 18, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Distance: 9.5, Course: 21, Wind: North 10-15, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 MBBC Samuel Pratt 126 1:33:42 1:32:52 1.0
2 B Alchemy J-88 31 LCYC & MBBC Dana Bolton & Mark Damico 84 1:30:16 1:35:24 2.0

Diamond Island Regatta – C Fleet – August 18, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30, Distance: 9.5, Course: 21, Wind: North 10-15, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 LCYC Tom Glynn 105 1:31:21 1:33:27 1.0
2 C Muse J-37c 37 RSYC Doug Friant 87 1:33:35 1:38:26 2.0
3 C Talisman Peterson 34 15337 LCYC Les Velte 120 1:40:42 1:40:42 3.0
4 C It Wasn’t Me J-105 51548 RSYC Branwell Lepp 90 1:44:56 1:49:51 4.0

Diamond Island Regatta – D Fleet – August 18, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Distance: 9.5, Course: 21, Wind: North 10-15, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Osprey C&C 33 MKII 50331 RSYC Thomas Porter 138 1:35:41 1:33:11 1.0
2 D Lil’Bot Santana 2023R 155 RSYC Benedek Erdos 168 1:40:52 1:34:07 2.0
3 D Dragonfly J-24 145 RSYC John Beal 171 1:42:05 1:34:52 3.0
4 D Twig C&C 25 MKII 746 RSYC Fritz Martin 219 1:51:51 1:37:27 4.0

Diamond Island Regatta – JaM-A Fleet – August 18, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Distance: 9.5, Course: 21, Wind: North 10-15, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JaM-A Spirit Pearson Flyer 118 RSYC Steve Koch 141 1:43:34 1:40:25 1.0
2 JaM-A Kinsale J-27 USA102 LCYC Robert Finn 126 1:44:11 1:43:16 2.0
3 JaM-A Salsa Ericson 34-2 SD 341 RSYC Sean Linskey 157 1:53:45 1:47:48 3.0
4 JaM-A Avengers Mumm 36 6636 CPFC Jocelyn Duteau 48 1:40:13 1:52:17 4.0

Diamond Island Regatta – JaM-B Fleet – August 18, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Distance: 9.5, Course: 21, Wind: North 10-15, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JaM-B Mackinac Pearson 32 3260 RSYC Tim & Betsy Etchells 174 1:49:28 1:41:18 1.0
2 JaM-B Respite Tartan 37c 194 RSYC Peter Chornyak 168 1:54:18 1:46:40 2.0
3 JaM-B Raven Dufour 31 2002 RSYC Wendy Friant 201 2:07:43 1:53:56 3.0
4 JaM-B Blew Sky Capri 25 98 RSYC Chip Kaupp 174 2:04:55 1:55:36 4.0