2019 Diamond Island Regatta Results

RSYC – Point Bay Marina

Results are provisional as of 21:31 on August 19, 2019

Diamond Island Regatta – A Fleet – August 17, 2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:16, Distance: 12.8, Course: 39, Wind: South 10-15, Ave wind: 12

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePHRFTOTElapsedCorrectedPoints
1AOdinnJ-11133VSCKjell Dahlen391:54:532:10:411.0
2APolar ExpressHenderson 30122VSCDonald Duley452:03:532:19:302.0
3ASouvenirC&C 11552671Mooney BayCraig Meyerson662:23:432:36:193.0

Diamond Island Regatta – B Fleet – August 17, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:11, Distance: 12.8, Course: 39, Wind: South 10-15, Ave wind: 12

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePHRFTOTElapsedCorrectedPoints
1BLift TicketJ-2733911MBBCSamuel Pratt1262:17:142:16:011.0

Diamond Island Regatta – C Fleet – August 17, 2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:16, Distance: 12.8, Course: 39, Wind: South 10-15, Ave wind: 12

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePHRFTOTElapsedCorrectedPoints
1CRogueJ105507LCYCWalt Marti / Gene Cloutier902:04:542:10:451.0
2CUnityC&C 9987LCYCRobin & Bob Turnau1082:08:442:11:052.0
3CStratosJ105323LCYCTris Coffin / Tim Moody812:07:582:15:533.0
4CRum ButterC&C MKII 413895RSYCTed Castle1172:18:332:19:104.0
5CIt Wasn’t MeJ-10551548RSYCBranwell Lepp812:12:052:20:155.0
6CEnkiC&C 9978MBBCCindy Turcotte1082:20:442:23:186.0
7CMuseJ-37c37RSYCDoug Friant872:17:182:24:257.0
8CSweet DreamAlerion Sport 3336RSYCSandy Jacobs1082:23:222:25:598.0
9CKuja 2Beneteau 10R20 Larry Robinson812:30:172:39:349.0

Diamond Island Regatta – D Fleet – August 17, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:11, Distance: 12.8, Course: 39, Wind: South 10-15, Ave wind: 12

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePHRFTOTElapsedCorrectedPoints
1DOspreyC&C 33 MKII50331RSYCThomas Porter1382:20:392:16:581.0
2DJoyrideJ-3063366MBBCLennart Lundbland1382:24:302:20:432.0
3DRavenDufour 312002RSYCWendy Friant2012:46:252:28:283.0
4DLil’BotSantana 2023R155RSYCBenedek Erdos1682:41:432:30:544.0

Diamond Island Regatta – JaM-A Fleet – August 17, 2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:21, Distance: 12.8, Course: 39, Wind: South 10-15, Ave wind: 12

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePHRFTOTElapsedCorrectedPoints
1JaM-ATalismanPeterson 3415337LCYCLes Velte1202:22:162:22:161.0
2JaM-AEtoile-D’ArgentDufour 40505LCYCCinthia Audet752:18:372:28:362.0
3JaM-ASpiritPearson Flyer118RSYCSteve Koch1412:36:262:31:413.0
4JaM-ASlingshotJ3032799RSYCFritz Martin1412:36:272:31:424.0
5JaM-AExit StrategyO’Day 3543796RSYCJerry Henrichon1562:47:282:38:565.0
6JaM-AHigh RollerNY 4040002RSYCChip Kaupp932:35:272:41:596.0
7JaM-AMisstress QuicklyBeneteau 35 RSYCRonald Hudson1532:54:002:45:507.0

Diamond Island Regatta – JaM-B Fleet – August 17, 2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:21, Distance: 12.8, Course: 39, Wind: South 10-15, Ave wind: 12

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePHRFTOTElapsedCorrectedPoints
1JaM-BMackinacPearson 323260RSYCTim & Betsy Etchells1742:40:232:28:251.0
2JaM-BSalsaEricson 34-2 SD341RSYCSean Linskey1572:52:372:43:352.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com

Overall Results

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:11, Distance: 12.8, Course: 39, Wind: South 10-15, Ave wind: 12 Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:16, Distance: 12.8, Course: 39, Wind: South 10-15, Ave wind: 12 Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:21, Distance: 12.8, Course: 39, Wind: South 10-15, Ave wind: 12

RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePHRFTOTElapsedCorrectedPoints
1AOdinnJ-11133VSCKjell Dahlen391:54:532:10:411.0
2CRogueJ105507LCYCWalt Marti / Gene Cloutier902:04:542:10:452.0
3CUnityC&C 9987LCYCRobin & Bob Turnau1082:08:442:11:053.0
4CStratosJ105323LCYCTris Coffin / Tim Moody812:07:582:15:534.0
5BLift TicketJ-2733911MBBCSamuel Pratt1262:17:142:16:015.0
6DOspreyC&C 33 MKII50331RSYCThomas Porter1382:20:392:16:586.0
7CRum ButterC&C MKII 413895RSYCTed Castle1172:18:332:19:107.0
8APolar ExpressHenderson 30122VSCDonald Duley452:03:532:19:308.0
9CIt Wasn’t MeJ-10551548RSYCBranwell Lepp812:12:052:20:159.0
10DJoyrideJ-3063366MBBCLennart Lundbland1382:24:302:20:4310.0
11JaM-ATalismanPeterson 3415337LCYCLes Velte1202:22:162:22:1611.0
12CEnkiC&C 9978MBBCCindy Turcotte1082:20:442:23:1812.0
13CMuseJ-37c37RSYCDoug Friant872:17:182:24:2513.0
14CSweet DreamAlerion Sport 3336RSYCSandy Jacobs1082:23:222:25:5914.0
15JaM-BMackinacPearson 323260RSYCTim & Betsy Etchells1742:40:232:28:2515.0
16DRavenDufour 312002RSYCWendy Friant2012:46:252:28:2816.0
17JaM-AEtoile-D’ArgentDufour 40505LCYCCinthia Audet752:18:372:28:3617.0
18DLil’BotSantana 2023R155RSYCBenedek Erdos1682:41:432:30:5418.0
19JaM-ASpiritPearson Flyer118RSYCSteve Koch1412:36:262:31:4119.0
20JaM-ASlingshotJ3032799RSYCFritz Martin1412:36:272:31:4220.0
21ASouvenirC&C 11552671Mooney BayCraig Meyerson662:23:432:36:1921.0
22JaM-AExit StrategyO’Day 3543796RSYCJerry Henrichon1562:47:282:38:5622.0
23CKuja 2Beneteau 10R20 Larry Robinson812:30:172:39:3423.0
24JaM-AHigh RollerNY 4040002RSYCChip Kaupp932:35:272:41:5924.0
25JaM-BSalsaEricson 34-2 SD341RSYCSean Linskey1572:52:372:43:3525.0
26JaM-AMisstress QuicklyBeneteau 35 RSYCRonald Hudson1532:54:002:45:5026.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com