2019 Fast Sail Results

Town Farm Bay

Results are provisional as of 18:14 on September 2, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Custom High Point

BoatClassHelmNamePHRF5-25-196-13-196-22-196-29-197-20-197-27-19BTV Persuit8-31-19Total
NixJ-22 ODRJim Moody1830.0 DNC0.0 DNC6.06.07.06.04.011.040.0
Lil’ BotSantana 2023RBenedek Erdos1686.04.00.0 DNC9.00.0 DNC7.00.0 DNC12.038.0
Exit StrategyO’Day 35Gerry & Sharon Henrichon1560.0 DNC6.07.05.00.0 DNC4.06.06.534.5
SpiritPearson FlyerSteve Koch1410.0 DNC0.0 DNC9.08.06.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC8.031.0
Sweet DreamAlerion Sport 33Sandy Jacobs1080.0 DNC5.08.02.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC10.025.0
DragonflyJ-24John Beal1710.0 DNC0.0 DNC10.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC13.023.0
SlingShot J30 Fritz Martin 141 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 0.0 DNC 9.018.0
?Tanzer 22Mike Werner2402.03.03.04.02.03.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC17.0
RavenDufour 31Wendy Friant2014.07.00.0 DNC3.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC2.50.0 DNC16.5
Salsa Sean Linskey1590.0 DNC0.0 DNC5.00.0 DNC3.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC3.011.0
High RollerNew York 40Chip Kaupp930.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC2.05.04.011.0
Etoile-D’ArgentDufour 40Cinthia Audet750.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC5.00.0 DNC2.51.0 DNF8.5
BrizoBeneteau 361Mike Crowley1713.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC5.08.0
MackinacPearson 32Tim Etchells1740.0 DNC0.0 DNC1.0 DNF0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC6.57.5
C&C 41C&C 41Ted Castle1080.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC7.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC7.0
EncoreBeneteau 3234Jeff Finkelstein1590.0 DNC2.04.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC6.0
BladerunnerCayenne 12.5Andre Bakker935.00.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC0.0 DNC5.0

8-31-19 – Town Farm Bay at 10:30

Start: 8-31-19, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:45, Distance: 5.9, Course: Short Course, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5

BoatClassHelmNamePHRFFinishElapsedCorrected
DragonflyJ-24John Beal171 1:44:471:27:58
Lil’ BotSantana 2023RBenedek Erdos168 1:49:061:32:35
NixJ-22 ODRJim Moody183 1:51:071:33:07
Sweet DreamAlerion Sport 33Sandy Jacobs108 1:44:101:33:33
SlingShotJ30Fritz Martin141 1:53:091:39:17
SpiritPearson FlyerSteve Koch141 1:53:231:39:31
Exit StrategyO’Day 35Gerry & Sharon Henrichon156 1:58:501:43:30
MackinacPearson 32Tim Etchells174 2:00:371:43:30
BrizoBeneteau 361Mike Crowley171 2:03:301:46:41
High RollerNew York 40Chip Kaupp93 1:57:001:47:51
Salsa Sean Linskey159 2:13:001:57:22
Etoile-D’ArgentDufour 40Cinthia Audet75 DNF 

BTV Persuit – Town Farm Bay at 10:30

Start: BTV-Long Persuit, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30, Distance: 13.02, Course: Proctor Shoal to Town Farm, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5

BoatClassHelmNamePHRFPlace
Exit StrategyO’Day 35Gerry & Sharon Henrichon1561
High RollerNew York 40Chip Kaupp932
NixJ-22 ODRJim Moody1833
RavenDufour 31Wendy Friant2014
Etoile-D’ArgentDufour 40Cinthia Audet754

7-27-19 – Town Farm Bay at 10:30

Start: 7-27-19, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30, Distance: 6.48NM, Course: Long-Course-to Picket Only, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4

BoatClassHelmNamePHRFFinishElapsedCorrected
Lil’ BotSantana 2023RBenedek Erdos168 2:07:581:49:49
NixJ-22 ODRJim Moody183 2:25:382:05:52
SlingShotJ30Fritz Martin1412:44:042:28:50
Exit StrategyO’Day 35Gerry & Sharon Henrichon156 3:01:582:45:07
?Tanzer 22Mike Werner240 3:12:112:46:16
High RollerNew York 40Chip Kaupp93 3:23:003:12:57


7-20-19 – Town Farm Bay at 10:30

Start: 7-20-19, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30, Distance: 4NM, Course: Shortened-Pursuit, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4

BoatClassHelmNamePHRFPlace
NixJ-22 ODRJim Moody1831
SpiritPearson FlyerSteve Koch1412
Etoile-D’ArgentDufour 40Cinthia Audet753
SlingShotJ30Fritz Martin1414
Salsa Sean Linskey 1595
?Tanzer 22Mike Werner2406

6-29-19 – Town Farm Bay at 10:30

Start: 6-29-19, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30, Distance: 5.9 NM, Course: Short Course, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8

BoatClassHelmNamePHRFFinishElapsedCorrected
Lil’ BotSantana 2023RBenedek Erdos1681:17:331:01:02
SpiritPearson FlyerSteve Koch1411:16:241:02:32
C&C 41C&C 41Ted Castle1081:14:431:04:06
NixJ-22 ODRJim Moody1831:23:551:05:55
Exit StrategyO’Day 35Gerry & Sharon Henrichon1561:26:571:11:37
?Tanzer 22Mike Werner2401:37:551:14:19
RavenDufour 31Wendy Friant2011:36:531:17:07
Sweet DreamAlerion Sport 33Sandy Jacobs1081:28:001:17:23

6-22-19 – Town Farm Bay at 10:30

Start: 6-22-19, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30, Distance: 9 NM, Course: Long Course, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 18

BoatClassHelmNamePHRFFinishElapsedCorrected
DragonflyJ-24John Beal1711:53:491:28:10
SpiritPearson FlyerSteve Koch1411:52:541:31:45
Sweet DreamAlerion Sport 33Sandy Jacobs1081:48:021:31:50
Exit StrategyO’Day 35Gerry & Sharon Henrichon1561:56:001:32:36
NixJ-22 ODRJim Moody1832:01:241:33:57
SalsaSean Linskey1592:08:001:44:09
EncoreBeneteau 3234Jeff Finkelstein1592:28:282:04:37
?Tanzer 22Mike Werner2402:47:502:11:50
MackinacPearson 32Tim Etchells174DNF

6-13-19 – Town Farm Bay at 10:30

Start: 6-13-19, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:40, Distance: 9 NM, Course: Long Course, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 18

BoatClassHelmNamePHRF
Elapsed

Corrected
RavenDufour 31Wendy Friant2011:43:341:13:25
Exit StrategyO’Day 35Gerry & Sharon Henrichon1561:38:021:14:38
Sweet DreamAlerion Sport 33Sandy Jacobs1081:31:541:15:42
Lil’ BotSantana 2023RBenedek Erdos1681:45:431:20:31
?Tanzer 22Mike Werner2402:02:251:26:25
EncoreBeneteau 3234Jeff Finkelstein1591:59:471:35:56

5-25-19 – Town Farm Bay at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45, Distance: 9 NM, Course: Long Course, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10

BoatClassHelmNamePHRF
Elapsed

Corrected
Lil’ BotSantana 2023RBenedek Erdos1682:08:001:42:48
BladerunnerCayenne 12.5Andre Bakker931:59:291:45:32
RavenDufour 31Wendy Friant2012:16:071:45:58
BrizoBeneteau 361Mike Crowley1712:36:192:10:40
?Tanzer 22Mike Werner2402:46:552:10:55

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com