Results 2017 – Diamond Island Regatta

Results are provisional as of 21:17 on August 20, 2017

Diamond Island Regatta – A Fleet – August 19, 2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:11, Course: 37, Wind: SW <10, Ave wind: 0-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Odinn J-111 33 VSC Kjell Dahlen 39 2:39:19 2:59:31 1.0
2 A Dunder J-122 ODR 52920 LCYC John Thouron 30 2:43:18 3:06:38 2.0
3 A Corbeau Farr 400 M 403 VSC Jean Pierre Turgeon -24 2:32:00 3:10:00 3.0
4 A Polar Express Henderson 30 122 VSC Donald Duley 45 2:53:16 3:13:25 4.0

Diamond Island Regatta – B Fleet – August 19, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:06, Course: 37, Wind: SW <10, Ave wind: 0-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Alchemy J-88 31 LCYC & MBBC Dana Bolton & Mark Damico 84 2:50:57 2:59:57 1.0
2 B Sleeper J-29 43662 MBBC John Hammel 114 3:00:34 3:02:05 2.0
3 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 MBBC Samuel Pratt 126 3:22:25 3:20:45 3.0

Diamond Island Regatta – C Fleet – August 19, 2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:11, Course: 37, Wind: SW <10, Ave wind: 0-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Sundance Pearson 37 31239 LCYC Tom Glynn 105 3:06:56 3:10:55 1.0
2 C Muse J-37c 37 RSYC & LCYC Doug Friant 87 3:15:17 3:24:40 2.0
3 C Talisman Peterson 34 15337 LCYC Les Velte 120 3:26:27 3:26:27 3.0
4 C It Wasn’t Me J-105 51548 RSYC Branwell Lepp 90 3:39:42 3:49:15 4.0

Diamond Island Regatta – D Fleet – August 19, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:06, Course: 37, Wind: SW <10, Ave wind: 0-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Lil’Bot Santana 2023R 155 RSYC Benedek Erdos 168 3:37:06 3:23:32 1.0
2 D Osprey C&C 33 MKII 50331 RSYC Thomas Porter 138 3:29:19 3:24:13 2.0
3 D Twig C&C 25 MKII 746 RSYC Fritz Martin 219 3:56:28 3:27:53 3.0
4 D Nix J-22 1371 RSYC Jim Moody 183 3:47:55 3:29:35 4.0
5 D Joyride J-30 63366 MBBC Lennart Lundbland 138 3:37:00 3:31:42 5.0
6 D Wings Ericson 38-200 None RSYC Will Patten 144 3:51:59 3:44:30 6.0

Diamond Island Regatta – JaM-A Fleet – August 19, 2017

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:16, Course: 37, Wind: SW <10, Ave wind: 0-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JaM-A Absolut Gambler 37 S-6189 RSYC Stephen & Francine Ramsey 87 3:13:24 3:22:41 1.0
2 JaM-A Kinsale J-27 USA102 LCYC Robert Finn 126 3:27:01 3:25:18 2.0
3 JaM-A Avengers Mumm 36 6636 CPFC Jocelyn Duteau 48 3:11:38 3:32:56 3.0
4 JaM-A Sweet Dream Alerion Sport 33 36 RSYC Jim Lampman 108 3:31:27 3:35:02 4.0
5 JaM-A Etoile-D’Argent Dufour 40 505 LCYC Cinthia Audet 75 3:41:40 3:56:27 5.0

Diamond Island Regatta – JaM-B Fleet – August 19, 2017

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:16, Course: 37, Wind: SW <10, Ave wind: 0-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JaM-B Dragonfly J-24 145 RSYC John Beal 171 3:35:39 3:21:23 1.0
2 JaM-B Spirit Pearson Flyer 118 RSYC Steve Koch 141 3:34:53 3:28:48 2.0
3 JaM-B Mackinac Pearson 32 3260 RSYC Tim & Betsy Etchells 174 3:56:11 3:39:42 3.0
4 JaM-B Exit Strategy O’Day 35 43796 RSYC Jerry Henrichon 156 4:32:21 4:19:23 4.0
5 JaM-B Raven Dufour 31 2002 RSYC Wendy Friant 201 4:51:19 4:21:51 5.0
6 JaM-B Waif Cal 31 190 RSYC Peter Nelson 180 4:53:27 4:30:53 6.0
7 JaM-B Ravenheart O’Day 39 RSYC Robin Adams 144 DNF 13.0
7 JaM-B Brizo Beneteau 361 361 RSYC Michael Crowley 171 DNF 13.0