Membership List for 2020

 

Captain & Co-captain Boat Name Make Model Length Power/Sail
David Andrews & Laura Asermily Blind Faith O’Day 23 23 Sail
Chris Badger & Doug MacDonald Lara Catalina 27 Sail
James Barker Sly Blazer (Kirby) 23 23 Sail
Gill Barlow & Molly McClaskey Kabisa Eastern 22 22 Power
Denis & Stephanie Barton Bonnie Day II Trophy 2359 Cuddy Cabin 23 Power
Mark & Julie Basol Baka Maru Hunter 37.5 Legend 37.5 Sail
John Beal Dragonfly J/Boats J/24 24 Sail
S. Crocker & Christina Bennett Hamilton Express Yachts Scout 30 30 Power
John & Lin Bootle Semper Fi Allied Luclers 33 33 Sail
Larry & Elaine Brand Livvie Campbell Tartan 30 30 Sail
Greg & Carolann Brisee Cobalt 220s 23 Power
Tim & Juliette Britton Trillium Hinckley Sou’wester 42 42 Sail
Bruce & Elizabeth Bullock Rhapsody Tartan 37 37 Sail
Brian & Maureen Burgess Wild Harp Tartan 33R 33 Sail
Scott & Katherine Burns Til Snow Catalina 355 36 Sail
Timothy Buskey Home Office II Catalina 28 28 Sail
Martine Butler & Tyler Barlow Chris Craft Corsair 28 Power
David & Francie Caccavo Better Place to Be Hunter H340 34 Sail
Ted Castle Rum Butter C&C Redline 41 Mk ii 41 Sail
Peter & Suzanne Chornyak Respite Tartan 37KB 37 Sail
Fran & Tia Colangelo Cooneymus Ericson 39 38 Sail
Vaughn Collins Kestrel Monterey Montura MS 196 20 Power
Suzanne & Bill Connolly Big Red Cape Dory 30 30 Sail
Mike & Karen Crowley Brizo Beneteau 361 36 Sail
Thomas & Diane Curran Well Adjusted Bertram Sportfish 28 Power
George & Pam Darling Moonlight Morris Leigh 30 Sail
Sam Darling Pinniped Frank Day Lobster Boat 24 Power
Kristen & Joe Deschene Sail
Gerry & Jean Desmarais Sweet Thing Chris Craft 38 Power
David Denu & Andrea Wasson Respite Nordic Tugs NT32 32 Power
David & Amy Deutl Selah Way Albin Trawler 36 Power
Michael & Bethany Dever Friend Tartan 372 37 Sail
Melinda & John Donnelly Coquina Cabo Rico 38 38 Sail
Peter & Jain Doremus Loon Legacy Express 40 Power
Daniel Doyle Ripple Paceship Yachts Bluejacket 23 23 Sail
Paul Dunkel & Kathleen Osgood NANUQ Ocean Voyager Cutter 31 Sail
David & Deborah Eddington Whistler Sabre 28 28 Sail
William & Randy Elles Isabelle Tartan 372 37 Sail
John Ellis & Lucie Lafranchise Blind Squirrel Tartan T-28 28 Sail
Benedek Erdos & Edit Nagy Lil’Bot Santana 2023R 23 Sail
Tim & Betsy Etchells Mackinac Pearson 32 32 Sail
John Eustis Half Moon Beneteau 311 31 Sail
Bradley Feldman Howdy Y’all Marine Concepts Rob Roy 29 Sail
Jeff & Gayle Finkelstein Encore Beneteau 323 32 Sail
Sara Fitch & John O’Leary Goodnight Moon Westerly Corsair 36 Sail
Robert & Sue Fletcher Grey Goose Legacy 28 28 Power
John & Pamela Foley Madrigal II Meridian 340 36 Power
Frances Foster & Glen Findholt Chaparral 19 Power
Russell Fowler Lady Laurentian Hunter 356 36 Sail
Wendy Friant Raven Dufour 31 31 Sail
Doug Friant Muse J/Boats J/37c 37 Sail
Pat Furr Bandalero Nonsuch 26 C 26 Sail
Richard Gaull Seagull Rosborough 246 25 Power
Marc & Susan Gervais LUCY III Tartan 34C 34 Sail
Ryan Gladstone Laser 14 Sail
Peter Goldsmith & Susan Holson Silver Lining Catalina MK II 36 Sail
Charles & Diane Gottlieb Belle Catalina 30 Tall Rig 30 Sail
Bill & Kim Gural Whirled Aweigh Mainship Pilot 34 Power
Peter Hamlin & Chris Robbins Windsprite Douglas 22 22 Sail
Nicholas & Ann Marie Harmon Magic Dufour 382 37 Sail
Jon & Robin Hayden Patience Four Winns 248 Cruiser 26 Power
Sharon & Jerry Henrichon Exit Strategy O’Day 35′ Sloop 35 Sail
John Hickey & Susan Epstein Tsuzen Jenneau Sun Odyssey 37 Sail
John Hickey & Susan Epstein Tsuzen Jenneau Sun Odyssey 37 Sail
David & Nina Hill Wingdam Tartan 34C 34 Sail
Charlie & Suzi Hillman Tutta Bella Holland 38 38 Power
Jim & Laura Howard Calisto Sea Ray Sundancer 35 Power
Ronald & Jean Hudson Mistress Quickly Beneteau Oceanis 35 34 Sail
John & Joni Huling Pas De Deux Pearson Flyer 30 Sail
Steve & Caroline Jackson Anam Cara Beneteau 423 43 Sail
Sandy Jacobs & Jim Lampman Sweet Dream Alerion 33 Sport 33 Sail
Chip Kaupp & Angela Santavicca Blew Sky Catalina Capri 25 25 Sail
Neal Keeshin & Kelly Devine Rubaiyat C&C Encounter 26 26 Sail
David King & Drinnon Hand Venia Catalina 36 MkII 36 Sail
Bob & Jeanne Kirbach Walkabout Tayana 37 T37 37 Sail
Tom & Kathy Knox Peerless Four Winns Horizon 210 21 Power
Steve Koch Spirit Pearson Flyer 30 Sail
Richard & Elaine Langdon Wind Swept O’Day 25 25 Sail
Charlie & Meg Langworthy White Seal Cal 36 36 Sail
Branwell Lepp It Wasn’t Me J/Boats J/105 34.5 Sail
Michael LeStrange Milagro C&C 38 38 Sail
James & JoAnne Limanek Wind’s Whisper Beneteau Oceanis 343 35 Sail
Sean Linskey Salsa Ericson 34 34 Sail
Louis Lionni Nora PJ Swan Swan 36 36 Sail
Suzanne Magee Still Looking Sail
Fritz & Betsy Martin Slingshot J/Boats J/30 30 Sail
David & Jody McGraw Tranquility Base Catalina 30 Tall Rig 30 Sail
Keven & Patt McLaughlin Niah Herreshoff Cat Ketch 27 Sail
Patrick Miller & Jessica Murray Daphne Westerly Centaur 26 Sail
James Moody Nix J/Boats J/22 22 Sail
David & Erin Morris Alli Grace Beneteau Oceanis 31 31 Sail
David & Lisa Moulton Namaste Morgan 382 38 Sail
Mark Mullen Emily Cape Dory 27 27 Sail
Foster & Ruthie Nye Pirate Ship Carver 3207 34 Power
Robert & Helene Pajak Hokey Pokey Island Packet 29 29 Sail
Will & Kathleen Patten Rosie Lord Nelson Victory Tug 37 Power
Connie & Scott Perignat-Lisle Sweet Dreams Beneteau 361 36 Sail
Ned & Lauren Pike Inquisitor Key West 22 Power
Tom Porter & Nancy Knox Osprey C&C 33 Mark II 33 Sail
Charles Pound Liberty Hunter 41 DS 41 Sail
Richard Preston & Katherine Torrey Ahorita Pacific Seacraft Flicka 24 Sail
Gerry Racette & Mary Anne Michaels Imagine Sea Ray BT 40 Power
Steve & Barbara Rixford Full Kilt Tartan 3500 35 Sail
Jan & Mary Jane Rozendaal Moonfleet Concordia Yawl 39 Sail
Gary & Mary Jane Russell Knot Negotiable Silverton Motor Yacht 44 Power
Ron Savage Rosalita Marine Trader 44 Power
Steven & Ulrika Schenker Sophia Sabre 28 28 Sail
Mark & Nancy Schindler Vahevala Hunter 356 36 Sail
Dotty Schnure Passion Project Sea Ray 26 Power
Bruce Schulman
Susan Smith & Carl Sword Arioso Pacific Seacraft 34 34 Sail
Steve & Cathy Sontum Hummingbird Tartan 33 33 Sail
Dean & Joan Sorenson Laissez Faire Beneteau 370 36 Sail
Ivan & Julia St. George Cabernet Silverton 34 Express 39 Power
Bob Stein & Kathy Milillo Insight Alerion 28 28 Sail
Debra Stenner & Keith Mintz Morning Star Back Cove 37 37 Power
Richard & Susan Talbot Hillandra Ranger Tug R-27 27 Power
James Taylor Blue Jay Island Pilot 395 40 Power
Tristan Vaughan & Jennifer Marino Sweet Mischief Monk Trawler 40 Power
Les & Dale Velte Talisman Peterson 34 34 Sail
Jeff Walker & Jim Phillips Drop Zone Pearson 31 31 Sail
Roger Wallace & Susan DeSimone Pathfinder Bristol 38.8 38 Sail
Sarah & Josh Weinstein Sail
Dave & Diane Wilcox Tudy Lois II Ranger Tug 29CB 33 Power
John & Betsy Wines Jems3 Formula Sun Sport 35 Power
Thomas Wynn & Carol Johnson Winter Wind Pearson Pearson 26 26 Sail